Team Universe Fitness & Figure Results

Spread the love

Team Universe had a great showing this year! The girls who competed brought there A game and the top two in each class were rewarded with IFBB Pro Status and will be representing the U.S. in the World’s this year.

Fitness Overall
Stacy Wright (pictured above)
Fitness Short
1. Sandra Augustin
2. Venus Nguyen
3. Paula Williams-Gulman
4. Babette Mulford
5. Michele Green
6. Amy Nichols
7. Taryn Rut
Fitness Medium
1. Cinzia Clapp
2. Carrie Simmons
3. Lishia Dean
4. Michelle Yeager
5. Viko Newman
6. Jennifer Bishop
Fitness Tall
1. Stacy Wright
2. Tamee Marie
3. Meredith Miller
4. April Price
5. Lena Mishin
6. Counsela Whitfield
7. Wendy Wolbert

Figure Overall
Jackie Hoppe (pictured above)
Class A
1. Tiana Gonzalez
2. Shala Singer
3. Mandy Henderson
4. Tina Francis
5. Christine Camacho
6. Angelica Nebbia
7. Crystal Brown
8. Molly Goodwin
9. Rachel Baker
10. Tammy Ossa
Class B
1. Teresita Morales
2. Kiana Phil-Lewis
3. Darice Castro
4. Ashley King
5. Jennifer Smythe
6. Cinderella Richards
7. Tiffany Procopio
8. Shelly Albetta
9. Michelle Krause
10. Shannon Bennett
Class C
1. Jackie Hoppe
2. Joanne Murphy
3. Casey Brocato
4. Nancy Tremblay
5. Aneta Yanga
6. Chikondi Mseka
7. Tara Hollingsworth
8. Daphne Bascom
9. Nichole Guenther
10. Tina Davis
Class D
1. Charmayne Jackson
2. Mikaila Soto
3. Julie Mayer-Hyman
4. Jennifer Ruoss
5. Jennifer Richards
6. Courtney Bynog
7. Joni Nelson
8. Toni Harvanek
9. Janet West
10. Mary Dent
Class E
1. Mona Muresan
2. Patricia Nguyen
3. Alecia Rankovic
4. Elizabeth Earhart
5. Jodi Amerosa
6. Patty Zariello
7. Holly Powell
8. Makecia Whitfield
9. Tennille Ray
10. Ryan Althoff
Class F
1. Michelle Battista
2. Kristen Nagrani
3. Elizabeth DeFalco
4. Marsha Tjarks
5. Zonzie McLaurin
6. Joanna Hogan
7. Shonte Turner
8. Amy Puglise
9. Samantha Baker
10. Christine Holland-Morrow

Lori Braun
Socialize

Lori Braun
Socialize

Latest posts by Lori Braun (see all)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.