Arnold Amateur Competitor List

Arnold Amateur Competitor List

 

Amanda Adams

Amazing Amanda Adams Photo Gallery

The Arnold Classic continues to grow year after year. It has grown to the point where we have competitor lists for amateur athletes before the show!! And man does it look like an amazing show!! It is probably only a matter of time before the Arnold Amateur starts awarding pro cards. But first, here is a look at last years class winners: Heavyweight, Maria Rita-Bello (pictures 1-6); Middleweight and Overall, Elena Shportun (6-12); Lightweight, Johanna Dejager (12-18).

 

Women’s Bodybuilding Competitor Hometowns
Lightweight
Lisa Aranda
Paola Gabriela Daloia
Barbara Fletcher
Sherri Gray
Lena Hedblad
Michelle Laurin Heggie
Patricia Houston
Nidia Hermosilla  Ocampos
Ligia Orantes
Peggy Rainbow
Elizabeth Schneider
Lancaster, Ohio
Mexico
Anaheim, California
Wilmington, NC
Sweden
New Zealand
Houston, Texas
Paraguay
Reseda, California
Atlanta, Georgia
Dallas, Texas
Women’s Bodybuilding Competitor Hometowns
Middleweight
Wanda van Kolck
Katerina Kyptova
Marina Lemenovskaya
Vera Mikulcova
Sandra De Oliveira
María Guadalupe Ortiz Robledo
Lisa Taubenheim
Amanda Wright
Netherlands
Czech Republic
Russia
Czech Republic
Argentina
Mexico
Arroyo Grande, California
Burlington, North Carolina
Women’s Bodybuilding Competitor Hometowns
Heavyweight
María Rita Bello
Branislava Jovanovic
Salla Kaumen
Sharon Madderson
Xyleese Richards
Argentina
Serbia
Finland
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
A Class
Roxanne Bowens
Sara Picken Brown
Nicoleta Mirela Chioran
Amber Edwards
Juana G. Exparza Guerra
Evalinda Karlsson
Gloria Keplinger
Alicia Meza
Bojana Vasiljevic Obradovic
Paloma Parra
Krissy Richard
Sara Schumann
Shala Singer
Chie Terui
Antoaneta Transka
Elsie Velazquez
Jennifer Whitfield
Sandra Tacza Zapata
Chicago, Illinois
Australia
Ireland
Newark, Ohio
Mexico
Sweden
Bellefontaine, Ohio
Waianae, Hawaii
Serbia
Spain
Cypress, Texas
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky
Evansville, Indiana
Homewood, Illinois
Rockville, Maryland
Sheffield Village, Ohio
Ball Ground, Georgia
Peru
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
B Class
Kylie Bruno
Debora Creadeur
Naomi Dalle
María Sánchez Domínguez
Michele Eisenlour
Almudena Ferandez
Kari Keenan
Debbie Keskin
Zaneta Ksiazek
Natália Revajova Lenartova
Carol Medina
Danielle Reutter
Susie Torres
Australia
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Toronto, Canada
Mexico
Atlanta, Georgia
Spain
Kensington, Maryland
Netherlands
Warsaw, Poland
Slovakia
Peru
Sylvania, Ohio
Hoschton, Georgia
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
C Class
Jessi Brickner
Amanda Burton
D’Emilia Daniela
Shannon Ditmer
Christine Gardner
Marla Grant
Elisabet Haugsbø
Eridunnet Palacios Luna
Rommey Murphy
Elena Renteria
Christine Ritchie
Anita Kus-Roberts
Amy Rozier
Heather Ruelan
Lindsay Sollers
Heidi Sorsa
Tambra Stewart-Johnson
Lauren Stogner
Anna Szczotka
Tiffany Underwood
Chicago, Illinois
Portsmouth, Ohio
Italy
Cape Coral, Florida
Honolulu, Hawaii
Edmonton, Canada
Norway
Mexico
Dublin, Ohio
Chula Vista, California
Atlanta, Georgia
Ontario, Canada
Hattiesburg, Mississippi
Flushing, Michigan
Gainesville, Virginia
Finland
Indianapolis, Indiana
Tomball, Texas
Poland
McDermott, Ohio
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
D Class
Linda Andrew
Laura Bailey
Tiffany Benson
Amy Boeckmann
Wendy Bogard
Dolores Burlingame
Susan Ceklosky
Kim Cory
Adrienne Costanzo
Melissa Crowe
Heather Grace
Alicia Gutiérrez
Caralyn Hammonds
Robin Harris
Regina Lehman
Julie Mayer-Hyman
Iryna McCraw
Joelle Miller
Jillian Reville
Alhandra C.B. Martin Dos Santos
Mikaila Soto
Kristy Thomson
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Bakersfield, California
Normal, Illinois
Sabina, Ohio
Grants Pass, Oregon
Jacksonville, Florida
Canonsburg, Pennsylvania
Hilliard, Ohio
Westlake, Ohio
Maineville, Ohio
Denver, Colorado
Mexico
Smyrna, Tennessee
Sterrett, Alabama
Mundelein, Illinois
Henderson, Nevada
Madisonville, Kentucky
Madison, Indiana
New York, New York
Brazil
Hanover Park, Illinois
New Zealand
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
E Class
Jodi Amerosa
Angela Beavers
Jennifer Brasfield
Anna Brown
Alisia Davis
Loritza M. Oliviera De Andrade
Brigette Gordon
Heather Hancort
Catherine Hanson-Farid
Allison Moyer
Utica, New York
Smyrna, Georgia
Birmingham, Alabama
Reseda, California
Orlando, Florida
Brazil
Washington, DC
Meriden, Connecticut
United Arab Emirates
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Women’s Figure Competitor Hometowns
F Class
Helene Ahlson
Katrin Eva Audunsdottir
Cecilia Benjaminson
Meegan Cameron
Arrin Crain
Charis Foraker
Lisa Gordon
Pantovic-Subotic Ljuba
Karen Montague
Bethany Reul
Siobhan Wright
Emily Zelinka
Sweden
Iceland
Sweden
Larkspur, California
Indianapolis, Indiana
Hockessin, Delaware
Sanford, Manitoba, Canada
Serbia
New Zealand
Crestwood, Kentucky
Ajax, Ontario Canada
London, Ontario Canada
Women’s Fitness Competitor Hometowns
Short Class
Nicole Bongiovanni
Elizabeth Calvanese
Maria Laura Cervelli
Monica Heiz
Megan Johnson
Amy Nichols
Daniela O’Mara
Minna Pajulahti
Monica Vargas
Michelle Yeager
Nez Zamorano
Middletown, Connecticut
Plantsville, Connecticut
Argentina
Woodside, New York
Miami Beach, Florida
Houston, Texas
Australia
Finland
Brownsville, Texas
Louisville, Kentucky
San Diego, California
Women’s Fitness Competitor Hometowns
Medium Class
Marta Aguiar
Virginie Bassene
Nicole Cavalcanti
Autumn Edwards
Brooke Griffin
Cindy Jones
Diana Paula Monteiro
Rachel Tucker
Uruguay
Montreal, Canada
Greenville, South Carolina
Somerset, Kentucky
Villa Hills, Kentucky
Calgary, Alberta Canada
Brazil
Piqua, Ohio
Women’s Fitness Competitor Hometowns
Tall Class
Tracy Adams
Kira Forster
Lisa Moser
Cara Thien
Oakdale, PA
Calgary, Alberta Canada
Clemmons, North Carolina
British Columbia, Canada
Women’s Bikini
Short Class Competitor Hometowns
Sandra Avelli
Rebecca Black
Lacey Lynn Buhler
Kimberly Castle
Michelle Cagle
Danelia Campuzano
Grace Carney
Laura Cessna
Leigh Chappie
Meggan Clay
Sheila Lynne Cunningham
Andrienne D’Angelo
Amanda Diep
Carla Erby
Mandi Fanelli
Rachel Fazzalaro
Ilene Feldman
Lucy Frith
Michelle Green
Janice Gunderson
Misty Jarrett
Stephanie Jones
Jessica Kenney
Nicole Klasnick
Annisa Kreis
Danielle Laughman
Erika Levine
Heidi McFrederick
Lindsay Messina
Brandie Moore
Michelle Moore
Sara Marie Moylan
Mymuna Nasrin
Noemi Olah
Isela Hernández Palacios
Annette Perry
Amy Pitre
Venus Ramos
Lee Randell
Cheryl Rivera
Ekaterina Schload
Jessica Sheppard
Catherine Torres
Plymouth, Minnesota
Columbus, Ohio
Springville, Utah
Evansville, Indiana
Tampa, Florida
Mexico
Brunswick, Ohio
Wilmore, Kentucky
Piqua, Ohio
Pataskala, Ohio
Henderson, Nevada
Fishers, Indiana
Alberta, Canada
Somerset, Kentucky
Lakewood, California
Bellevue, Kentucky
Mahwah, New Jersey
Atlanta, Georgia
Gallipolis, Ohio
Vernon Hills, Illinois
Jacksonville, Florida
Howell, Michigan
Boston, Massachusetts
Canonsburg, Pennsylvania
Cleveland, Ohio
Piqua, Ohio
Bexley, Ohio
Ashland, Ohio
Harrison, New York
Gahanna, Ohio
Columbus, Ohio
Jenison, Michigan
Montreal, Canada
Hungary
Mexico
Natick, Massachusetts
Austin, Texas
Redondo Beach, California
Whitehorse, Canada
Burlington, North Carolina
Salt Lake City, Utah
Sanford, North Carolina
Chicago, Illinois
Women’s Bikini Competitor Hometowns
Medium Class
Danielle Alexander
Nicole Brown
Dawn Broyles
Maria Carroll
Christina Gaddis
Karen Gallagher
Jessica Halbert
Holly Huizinga
Sherry Jin
Erica Kurz
Shonda Lewis
Kia McKay
Candee Meiring
Nicole Moneer-Guerrero
Jennifer Norden
Melissa Pittman
Krystle Rose
Missy Smith
Michaela Stentz
Jill Vogelpohl
Christine Wierzbinski
Olivia Woyome
Houston, Texas
Columbus, Ohio
Columbus, Ohio
Grove City, Ohio
Louisville, Kentucky
Whitby, Ontario Canada
Arlington, Virginia
Royal Oak, Michigan
Cupertino, California
Columbus, Ohio
Columbus, Ohio
Greensboro, North Carolina
Berkey, Ohio
Schaumburg, Illinois
Lexington, Kentucky
Lutz, Florida
Columbus, Ohio
McKeesport, Pennsylvania
Memphis, Tennessee
Orient, Ohio
Richmond, Indiana
Miami Beach, Florida
Women’s Bikini Competitor Hometowns
Tall Class
Janaee Adams
Kristin Barber
Lisa Bockwell
Shanon Colbath
Jacqueline Cruz
Chady Dunmore
Britney Golsch
Heather Gonyea
Patricia Gonzalez
Lori Harder
Nikki Hawks
Hillary Jones
Suzanne Kayser
Atenea Lara
Kirstin Lykus
Angela McNally
Heather Marshall
Kristal Martin
Oliya Melnichuk
Nathalie Mur
Jana Paulatova
Amy Jo Palmquest
Jessica Amy Reynolds
Kelly Roper
Brendy Scheerer
Christine Simmons
Sheila St. James
Olga Svyrydova
Marcela Tribin
Eleonora Vegliante
Karen Wagner
Shaelyn Werner
San Antonio, Texas
Holly, Michigan
Peotone, Illinois
Irving, Texas
New York, New York
Roseville, California
Florence, Kentucky
Novi, Michigan
Mexico
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Marietta, Georgia
Camarillo, California
Sterling Heights, Michigan
Mexico
Coventry, Rhode Island
Toronto, Ontario
Newburgh, Indiana
Montclair, New Jersey
Tampa, Florida
Quebec, Canada
Czech Republic
Lacey, Washington
Senoia, Georgia
Detroit, Michigan
Venice, California
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Atlanta, Georgia
Dayton, Ohio
Flower Mound, Texas
Women’s Figure Masters Competitor Hometowns
Short Class
Fern Assard
Megan Barnes
Tena Cirel
Katherine Fratello
Nisette Gray
Tracy Grogg
Tracy Guarino
Teasha Hardy
Angela Kegler
Sally Meints
Cheryl Nance
Lori Pavesi
Mary Roberti
Stacy Rose
Erica Sammy
Sabrina Sonner
Anne Strauch
Linda Thoresen
Uncasville, Connecticut
Traverse City, Michigan
Miami Beach, Florida
Englewood, Florida
Southfield, Michigan
West Jefferson, Ohio
Adams, Tennessee
Gahanna, Ohio
Columbus, Ohio
Terre Hill, Pennsylvania
Ashland, Kentucky
Cedar Park, Texas
Ocala, Florida
New Albany, Indiana
Alpharetta, Georgia
Island, Kentucky
Pittsford, New York
Austin, Texas
Women’s Figure Masters Competitor Hometowns
Medium Class
LeNora Angles
Daphne Bascom
Charla Cormier
Joanna Frichtel
Catalina Illades
Deborah Judy
Tiffany Karnig
Olivia McGuire
Michele Olney
Amy Rosenberg
Tonni Spaleny
Dena Vamprien
Westerville, Ohio
Cleveland, Ohio
Marble Falls, Texas
Florissant, Colorado
Seattle, Washington
Washington Crossing, Pennsylvania
Aurora, Colorado
Ontario, Canada
Flushing, Michigan
New Albany, Ohio
Flushing, Michigan
Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Hometowns
Women’s Figure Masters Competitor
Tall Class
Sharon Fillyaw
Laurie Gunzelman
Carina Isaksson
Kristin Kristjansdottir
Tammy Miller
Jennifer Peckham
Andrea Ternes
Boston, Massachusetts
Columbus, Ohio
Sweden
Iceland
Concord, North Carolina
Washington, Michigan
Elyria, Ohio

One Response to "Arnold Amateur Competitor List"

  1. Graceful,mignon avant-propos à travers décrire au milieu sont, dragon city
    hack tool no password no survey. programme à partir de
    conte de fées dragon city cheat engine 1.3.zip password.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.